DICTA Committee

General Chair

NICTA and ANU

Honorary Chair

NICTA and ANU

Area Chairs

UNSW@ADFA

Anthony Maeder |
University of Western Sydney

University of Canberra

Victoria University

Seeing Machines and ANU

Local Arrangements Chair

NICTA and ANU

Webmaster

NICTA and ANU

List of Reviewers

NameAffiliationCountry
Bruce BackmanDefence Science and Technology OrganisationAustralia
Nick BarnesNICTA Australia
Abbas BigdeliNICTA Australia
Walter BischofUniversity of Alberta, Canada Canada
Moyuresh BiswasUNSWAustralia
Jacques Blanc-TalonDGA/MRIS France
David BoothDefence Science and Technology OrganisationAustralia
Adrian BorsUniversity of YorkUnited Kingdom
Pierrick Bourgeat CSIRO ICT CentreAustralia
Andrew Bradley University of Queensland Australia
Nicola Broderick Defence Science and Technology Organisation Australia
Josep Casas UPC - Technical University of Catalonia Spain
Vinod Chandran QUT Australia
Shaokang Chen NICTA Australia
Tristrom Cooke Defence Science and Technology Organisation Australia
David Crisp Defence Science and Technology Organisation Australia
Alessio Del Bue Instituto Superior Tecnico - ISR Portugal
Anthony Dick University of Adelaide Australia
Edwin El-Mahassni Defence Science and Technology Organisation Australia
Don Fraser UNSW@ADFA Australia
Zhouyu Fu ANU Australia
Marco Gianinetto Politecnico di Milano University Italy
Roland Goecke Seeing Machines, ANU Australia
Hatice Gunes University of Technology, Sydney (UTS) Australia
Abab Hadiashar Swinburne University Australia
Xu Huang University of Canberra Australia
Cong Phuoc Huynh NICTA/ANU Australia
Paul Jackway CSIRO Australia
Xiuping Jia UNSW@ADFA Australia
Peter Kovesi University of Western Australia Australia
Jimmy Li Flinders University Australia
Paulette Lieby NICTA Australia
Nianjun Liu NICTA Australia
Simon Lucey Carnegie Mellon University USA
Anthony Maeder UWS Australia
Paul Manoranjan Monash University Australia
Paul Miller ECIT/QUB United Kingdom
R. Mukundan University of Canterbury New Zealand
Matthew Naylor Xtralis Pty Ltd Australia
Tim Payne Defence Science and Technology Organisation Australia
Lars Petersson NICTA Australia
Tuan Pham JCU Australia
Massimo Piccardi University of Technology, Sydney Australia
Mark Pickering UNSW Australia
Fatih Porikli MERL USA
Gerasimos Potamianos IBM T.J. Watson Research Center USA
David Powers AILab, Flinders University Australia
Robert Prandolini Defence Science and Technology Organisation Australia
Yuntao Qian Zhejiang University China
Nick Redding Defence Science and Technology Organisation Australia
Eraldo Ribeiro Florida Institute of Technology USA
Antonio Robles-Kelly NICTA Australia
Olivier Salvado CSIRO Australia
Conrad Sanderson NICTA Australia
Jim Schroeder Harris Corporation USA
Tony Scoleri Defence Science and Technology Organisation Australia
Ting Shan Imprezzeo Pty Ltd Australia
Chunhua Shen NICTA Australia
Changming Sun CSIRO Australia
David Suter Monash University Australia
Imants Svalbe School of Physics Australia
Leszek Swierkowski Defence Science and Technology Organisation Australia
Nafisa Tarannum UNSW Australia
Andrea Torsello Università Ca Foscari di Venezia Italy
Pascal Vallotton CSIRO Australia
Anton van den Hengel University of Adelaide Australia
Joerg Voskamp Fraunhofer Institut for Computer Graphics Rostock Germany
Michael Wagner University of Canberra Australia
Kaiyang Yang UNSW Australia
Getian Ye NICTA Australia
Jian Zhang NICTA Australia
Jun Zhou NICTA Australia
Jie Zhou Northern Illinois University USA




Sponsored by